Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The Niagara Falls Lawn Bowls Club
2004 Tournments and Entries

Home

2004 Board of Directors
2004 Tournments and Entries
Tournament Results
2004 Season in Pictures
2004 District and Provincial Championships
2004 Canadian National Team Members
Club Photo Album
Niagara Falls Short Mat
2001 Welsh Tour
Canadian and US Bowls News
International Scene
Bowls Links
Directions, Weather and Travel Info.

June 13th - Mixed Pairs- Bell Mobility Mixed Pairs - 10 am
 
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Dave Ball - Burlington
3) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
4) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
5) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
6) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
7) John Bush - Niagara Falls
8) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
9) Rex Pickles - Niagara Falls
10) Herb Nesbitt Sr. - Merritton
11) Ged Atkinson - Niagara Falls
12) Bob Jamieson - Niagara Falls
13)
14)
15)
16)
 
July 24th - Men's Triples - Dr. Wm Potter Trophy - 10 am
 
1) Ged Atkinson - Niagara Falls
2) Dave Ball - Burlington
3) Peter Potter - Niagara Falls
4) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
5) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
6) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
7) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
8) Jim Howard - Niagara Falls
9) John Bush - Niagara Falls
10) Jeff Clapp - Niagara Falls
11) Bill Ritchie - Niagara Falls
12) Ed Chapman - Niagara Falls
13) Alec Hare - Niagara Falls
14) Joe Hennessy - Niagara Falls
15) John Duguay - Mount Hamilton
16)
 
WAITING LIST
1)
2)
3)
 
August 2nd - Open Pairs - Vanwell Publishing - 10 am
 
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
3) Dave Anderson - Milton
4) Dave Ball - Burlington
5) Gary Whyte - Burlington
6) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
7) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
8) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
9) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
10) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
11) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
12) Bob Bester - Hanover
13) Mike Bester - Hanover
14) John Duguay - Mount Hamilton
15) Bob Jamieson - Niagara Falls
16)
 
WAITING LIST
1)
2)
3)
 
 
August 15th - Open Fours - Gibson Ridduck Benefit - 10 am
 
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
3) Wendy Stevens - Merritton
4) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
5) Terry Sloane - Beamsville
6) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
7) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
8) Doc Banting - Niagara Falls
9) Peter Potter - Niagara Falls
10) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
11) Hugh Branston - Merritton
12) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
13) Jeff Clapp - Niagara Falls
14) Bob Mathews - Peterborough
15) Rita Wright - Thamesford
16) Don Beaupit - Niagara Falls
 
WAITING LIST
1)
2)
3)
 
August 21st - Open Triples - Pickelz Pub & Pizza - 10 am
 
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Dave Ball - Burlington
3) David Anderson - Milton
4) Carol-Anne Ball Burlington
5) Wendy Stevens - Merritton
6) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
7) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
8) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
9) Her Nesbitt - Merritton
10) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
11) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
12) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
13) Dorothy Lundy - Kew Beach
14) Hugh Branston - Merritton
15) Bob Jamieson - Niagara Falls
16) Joe Hennessy - Niagara Falls
 
WAITING LIST
1)
2)
3)
 
Sept 10th & 11th - Open Fours - Beatrice-Parmalat - 7 pm & 9:30am
FRIDAY NIGHT START!!
 
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) John Bush - Niagara Falls
3) Dave Anderson - Milton
4) Dave Ball - Burlington
5) Carol-Anne Ball - Burlington
6) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
7) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
8) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
9) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
10) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
11) Jim Lepere - Niagara Falls
12) Ryan Bester - Hanover
13) Alec Hare - Niagara Falls
14) Joe Hennessy - Niagara Falls
15)
16)
 
WAITING LIST
1)
2)
3)
 
September 19th - Mixed Pairs - Dobbies Florists - 10 am
 
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Dave Anderson - Milton
3) Dave Ball - Burlington
4) Wendy Stevens - Merritton
5) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
6) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
7) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
8) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
9) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
10) John Bush - Niagara Falls
11) Dave Wilkinson - Niagara Falls
12) Herb Nesbitt Sr. - Merritton
13) Ged Atkinson - Niagara Falls
14)
15)
16)
 
WAITING LIST
1)
2)
3)
 
October 2nd - Open Pairs - Doc Man Inc. Turkey Bowl - 10 am
 
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Doc Banting - Niagara Falls
3) Dave Ball - Burlington
4) David Anderson - Milton
5) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
6) Andrea Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
7) Dave Wilkinson - Niagara Falls
8) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
9) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
10) Brian Methvan - Beamsville
11) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
12) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
13) Peter Potter - Niagara Falls
14) Don Beaupit - Niagara Falls
15) Jack Weibe - Niagara Falls
16) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
 
WAITING LIST
1) Jeff Clapp - Niagara Falls
2) Morrie Wolpert - Burlington
3) Dorothy Lundy - Kew Beach
4) Ged Atkinson - Niagara Falls
5)