Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The Niagara Falls Lawn Bowls Club
2004 Tournament Schedule and Entries

Home

2004 Board of Directors
2004 Tournament Schedule and Entries
2004 Season in Pictures
Tournament Results
2004 District and Provincial Championships
2004 Canadian National Team Members
Club Photo Album
Niagara Falls Short Mat
2001 Welsh Tour
Canadian and US Bowls News
International Scene
Bowls Links
Directions, Weather and Travel Info.

FOR ENTRIES PLEASE CLICK HERE

logo_parmalat.jpg

Sunday May 9th - Your Neighborhood Pizza Co. Mother's Day Classic - Open Fours - 10am
 
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
3) Dave Ball - Burlington
4) Carole-Anne Ball - Burlington
5) David Anderson - Milton
6) Hugh Branston - Merritton
7) Ryan Bester - Hanover
8) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
9) Remi Camuel - Churchill Fields
10) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
11) Dave Burrows - Burlington
12) Malcom Whyte - Burlington
13) Laura Seed - Milton
14) Merv Horn - Willowdale
15) Brent Beacroft -
16) John Bush  - Niagara Falls
 
WAITING LIST
1) Charlie Roach - Burlington
2) Steve Brancier - Guelph
3) John Duguay -
 

Sunday June 13th - Bell Mobility Mixed Pairs - 10am

1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Dave Ball - Burlington
3) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
4) George Lalilich - Niagara Falls
5) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
6) Ryan Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
7) John Bush - Niagara Falls
8) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
9) Rex Pickles - Niagara Falls
10) Herb Nesbitt Sr. - Merritton
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
 
Saturday July 24th - Dr. Wm. Potter Trophy - Men's Triples - 10am
 
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Dave Ball - Burlington
3) Peter Potter - Niagara Falls
4) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
5) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
6) George Lalilich - Niagara Falls
7) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
8) Butch Howard - Niagara Falls
9) John Bush - Niagara Falls
10) Jeff Clapp - Niagara Falls
11) Bill Ritchie - Niagara Falls
12) Ed Chapman - Niagara Falls
13) Alec Hare - Niagara Falls
14) Joe Hennessy - Niagara Falls
15)
16)

Monday August 2nd - Vanwell Publishing - Open Pairs - 10am

1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
3) Dave Ball - Burlington
4) David Anderson - Milton
5) Gary Whyte - Burlington
6) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
7) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
8) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
9) George Lalilich - Niagara Falls
10) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
11) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
12) Mike Bester - Hanover
13) Bob Bester - Hanover
14)
15)
16)
 
Sunday August 15th - Gibson Riddick Benefit - Open Fours - 10am
 
1) Chris Standyk - Thamesford
2) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
3) Wendy Stevens - Merritton
4) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
5) Terry Sloane - Beamsville
6) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
7) George Lalilich - Niagara Falls
8) Doc Banting - Niagara Falls
9) Peter Potter - Niagara Falls
10) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
11) Hugh Branston - Merritton
12) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
13) Jeff Clapp - Niagara Falls
14) Bob Matthews - Peterborough
15) Rita Wright - Thamesford
16)
 
Saturday August 21st - Pickelz Pub and Pizza - Open Triples - 10am
 
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Dave Ball - Burlington
3) David Anderson - Milton
4) Carole-Anne Ball - Burlington
5) Wendy Stevens - Merritton
6) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
7) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
8) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
9) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
10) George Lalilich - Niagara Falls
11) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
12) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
13) Dorothy Lundy - Kew Beach
14)
15)
16)
 
Friday Sept 10th & Saturday Sept 11th - Beatrice-Parmalat Fall Classic - Open Fours - 7:30pm Friday and 9:30am Saturday
 
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) John Bush - Niagara Falls
3) Dave Ball - Burlington
4) Carole-Anne Ball - Burlington
5) David Anderson - Milton
6) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
7) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
8) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
9) George Lalilich - Niagara Falls
10) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
11) Jim Lepere - Niagara Falls
12) Ryan Bester - Hanover
13) Alec Hare - Niagara Falls
14) Joe Hennessy - Niagara Falls
15)
16)
 
Sunday September 19th - Dobbies Florist - Mixed Pairs - 10am
 
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Dave Ball - Burlington
3) David Anderson - Milton
4) Wendy Stevens - Merritton
5) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
6) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
7) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
8) George Lalilich - Niagara Falls
9) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
10) John Bush - Niagara Falls
11) Dave Wilkinson - Niagara Falls
12) Herb Nesbitt Sr. - Merritton
13)
14)
15)
16)
 
Saturday October 2nd - Docman Turkey Bowl - Open Pairs - 10am
 
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Doc Banting - Niagara Falls
3) George Lalilich - Niagara Falls 
4) David Anderson - Milton
5) Dave Bell - Dunnville
6) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
7) Andrea Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
8) Dave Wilkinson - Niagara Falls
9) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
10) Peter Potter - Niagara Falls
11) Brian Methvan - Beamsville
12) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
13) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
14) Don Beaupit - Niagara Falls
15) Jake Weibe - Niagara Falls
16) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
 
WAITING LIST
1) Jeff Clapp - Niagara Falls
2) Maurie Wolpert - Burlington
3) Dorothy Lundy - Kew Beach
4)

barlogo2.gif

Expedia.com - Check in with us!

Avis: Free upgrade offer!