June 13th - Mixed Pairs- Bell Mobility Mixed Pairs - 10 am
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Dave Ball - Burlington
3) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
4) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
5) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
6) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
7) John Bush - Niagara Falls
8) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
9) Rex Pickles - Niagara Falls
10) Herb Nesbitt Sr. - Merritton
11) Ged Atkinson - Niagara Falls
12) Bob Jamieson - Niagara Falls
13)
14)
15)
16)
July 24th - Men's Triples - Dr. Wm Potter Trophy - 10 am
1) Ged Atkinson - Niagara Falls
2) Dave Ball - Burlington
3) Peter Potter - Niagara Falls
4) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
5) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
6) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
7) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
8) Jim Howard - Niagara Falls
9) John Bush - Niagara Falls
10) Jeff Clapp - Niagara Falls
11) Bill Ritchie - Niagara Falls
12) Ed Chapman - Niagara Falls
13) Alec Hare - Niagara Falls
14) Joe Hennessy - Niagara Falls
15) John Duguay - Mount Hamilton
16)
WAITING LIST
1)
2)
3)
August 2nd - Open Pairs - Vanwell Publishing - 10 am
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
3) Dave Anderson - Milton
4) Dave Ball - Burlington
5) Gary Whyte - Burlington
6) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
7) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
8) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
9) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
10) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
11) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
12) Bob Bester - Hanover
13) Mike Bester - Hanover
14) John Duguay - Mount Hamilton
15) Bob Jamieson - Niagara Falls
16)
WAITING LIST
1)
2)
3)
August 15th - Open Fours - Gibson Ridduck Benefit - 10 am
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
3) Wendy Stevens - Merritton
4) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
5) Terry Sloane - Beamsville
6) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
7) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
8) Doc Banting - Niagara Falls
9) Peter Potter - Niagara Falls
10) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
11) Hugh Branston - Merritton
12) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
13) Jeff Clapp - Niagara Falls
14) Bob Mathews - Peterborough
15) Rita Wright - Thamesford
16) Don Beaupit - Niagara Falls
WAITING LIST
1)
2)
3)
August 21st - Open Triples - Pickelz Pub & Pizza - 10 am
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Dave Ball - Burlington
3) David Anderson - Milton
4) Carol-Anne Ball Burlington
5) Wendy Stevens - Merritton
6) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
7) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
8) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
9) Her Nesbitt - Merritton
10) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
11) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
12) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
13) Dorothy Lundy - Kew Beach
14) Hugh Branston - Merritton
15) Bob Jamieson - Niagara Falls
16) Joe Hennessy - Niagara Falls
WAITING LIST
1)
2)
3)
Sept 10th & 11th - Open Fours - Beatrice-Parmalat - 7 pm & 9:30am
FRIDAY NIGHT START!!
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) John Bush - Niagara Falls
3) Dave Anderson - Milton
4) Dave Ball - Burlington
5) Carol-Anne Ball - Burlington
6) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
7) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
8) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
9) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
10) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
11) Jim Lepere - Niagara Falls
12) Ryan Bester - Hanover
13) Alec Hare - Niagara Falls
14) Joe Hennessy - Niagara Falls
15)
16)
WAITING LIST
1)
2)
3)
September 19th - Mixed Pairs - Dobbies Florists - 10 am
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Dave Anderson - Milton
3) Dave Ball - Burlington
4) Wendy Stevens - Merritton
5) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
6) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
7) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
8) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
9) Bill Falconer - Niagara Falls
10) John Bush - Niagara Falls
11) Dave Wilkinson - Niagara Falls
12) Herb Nesbitt Sr. - Merritton
13) Ged Atkinson - Niagara Falls
14)
15)
16)
WAITING LIST
1)
2)
3)
October 2nd - Open Pairs - Doc Man Inc. Turkey Bowl - 10 am
1) Chris Stadnyk - Thamesford
2) Doc Banting - Niagara Falls
3) Dave Ball - Burlington
4) David Anderson - Milton
5) Ryan Stadnyk - Thamesford
6) Andrea Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
7) Dave Wilkinson - Niagara Falls
8) Donna Stadnyk - Niagara Falls
9) Mike Spadafora - Burlington
10) Brian Methvan - Beamsville
11) Herb Nesbitt - Merritton
12) George Lalicich - Niagara Falls
13) Peter Potter - Niagara Falls
14) Don Beaupit - Niagara Falls
15) Jack Weibe - Niagara Falls
16) Paul McQueen - Beamsville
WAITING LIST
1) Jeff Clapp - Niagara Falls
2) Morrie Wolpert - Burlington
3) Dorothy Lundy - Kew Beach
4) Ged Atkinson - Niagara Falls
5)